Visa Processing
 


Presenting your application with all supporting documents and in the right format will go a long way in ensuring your visa is obtained and on time. In this regard we would like to emphasise that we have enough qualified and experienced professionals who can assist you in getting the required visas for all countries. We have our own liaison office in Chennai and our agents office in Mumbai and Delhi who can submit the documents to embassies and consulates and collect them on our behalf.

Following is the list of documents which may be generally required for obtaining the visa.
   
 
 
List of documents required to obtain Visa
(General Guidelines)

Personal Documents :

Mandatory requirements :

  1. Passport valid for minimum 6 months from the date of travel.
  2. Photos specification depending on which country you travel.
  3. Covering letter from the applicant addressed to the visa officer…... Stating the purpose and duration of visit .
  4. Updated personal savings bank account statement with sufficient balance for last 6 months.
  5. Individual it returns (SARAL FORM) for the last 3 years.

Other documents :

  1. Overseas mediclaim insurance
  2. Leave letter if employed in a Pvt. Ltd company or No Objection Letter (NOC) if employed in Government service.
  3. Bonafide certificate for students of School/College
  4. No objection letter from husband if wife traveling alone.
  5. Retirement pension papers for retired applicants.
  6. If employed appointment letter from the employer.
  7. Invitation letter from the relatives or friends abroad.
  8. Invitation letter from the company abroad.
  9. Partnership deed / Registration certificate for Sole proprietor / Company R.C. / Memorandum and articles of Association.
  10. Company balance sheet for the last 3 years.
  11. Company IT returns (SARAL FORM) for the last 3 years.

Documents required for people visiting relatives in UK, USA, AUSTRALIA, NEWZEALAND:

  1. Sponsor affidavit.
  2. Letter from employer of sponsor.
  3. Bank statement of sponsor for the last 6 months.
  4. Passport and current visa copies of the sponsor.
  5. Sponsors invitation letter.
  6. Sponsors last 6 months pay slip.
  7. Copy of the property deed from the applicant.
  8. Copy of bank deposits from the applicant.

US Visa fees and charges :

  1. Application fees : Rs. 4800/-
  2. VFS charges : Rs. 310/-
  3. VISA fees : Rs. 2400/-

Note :– All fees and charges given above are subjected to change. Kindly check with us.

Documents required for people traveling for conference / industrial trade fair :

  1. Invitation letter.
  2. Conference registration acceptance letter.
  3. Conference fee receipts / confirmed hotel bookings.
  4. Educational qualification certificate if necessary.
  5. Confirmed Air ticket if required.